Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03.

We wish to inform you that your personal data collected through registration or booking will be used by: BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L., in full respect of the fundamental principles laid down by Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003 on the protection of personal data.

Processing operations of personal data and its purpose

The following is a summary of all our operations that involve the collection, storage or processing of your personal data, and the goal with each of them:

collection and storage of personal data for the purposes of providing the service of booking /

We use your personal data for marketing and promotional

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal

The consent to the processing of personal data is necessary. In case of refusal to consent will not be possible to provide the services listed above.

In case of refusal of consent there will be no consequences.

To whom it may be communicated data

The data will be communicated to:

BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L., Via dei Pini 1 – 81030 – Baia Domizia (CE) – Italy

and other representatives appointed by the Head of the treatment (art. 29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03)

Rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03.

Owner and manager of treatment

The data controller is:

BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L., Via dei Pini 1 – 81030 – Baia Domizia (CE) – Italy

Any requests pursuant to art. 7 D. Decree 196/03 should be sent to:

BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L., Via dei Pini 1 – 81030 – Baia Domizia (CE) – Italy

The person responsible pursuant to article 29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 is: BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L.

All text, photographs, video, graphics, tables, images, information and software contained within this site are protected under the laws on copyright, patents and those related intellectual property.

The trademarks, names and companies mentioned on this site belong to their respective owners and may be protected by patents and / or copyrights granted or registered by the authorities, so they can be downloaded or used for personal use only and non-commercial, no, no part may be reproduced, modified or sold for profit.

Objects, products, programs and routines available which can download, such as, for example, technical documentation, commercial documentation, software, etc.., Are available only to the conditions listed on the site.

The information found on the site, if it comes from third parties, has no legal value and reference must be made to the original text in order to verify its exact content.

USING THE SITE

BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L. can not be held liable for damages of any nature arising directly or indirectly from the site, the use of interactive devices, by inability or impossibility to access, use of the information contained herein. Quotations are allowed, for news or review, only if accompanied by the source and its URL: www.giulivo.it BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L. reserves the right to change the content of the site and the legal notes at any time and without notice.

BAIA PINETA GARDEN ITALO GIULIVO S.R.L. is not responsible for information obtained from access to sites accessible by hyperlink, nor does it guarantee that a document available online exactly reproduces the official text.